Problems


325 problems

Fast Rocketfastrocketuncategorized10031.5%33
Feed-A-Molefeedamoleuncategorized100p23.1%3
Just One More Tunnelfencingshortcutsuncategorized10029.4%5
Flipped Courseflippedcourseuncategorized10061.5%6
Foody Uncle Mikefoodyunclemikeuncategorized10040.8%20
forestsizeforestsizeuncategorized170.4%17
Formulaformulauncategorized10023.1%67
Four Multiplesfourmultiplesuncategorized10064.3%8
Four Seasonfourseasonuncategorized10027.5%14
Fractional Knapsackfracsackuncategorized10040.9%18
Fraud Checkerfraudcheckeruncategorized10022.7%25
Frequent Flyerfrequentflyeruncategorized10074.1%18
Friends Twofriendstwouncategorized10044.8%23
Funny Bitsfunnybitsuncategorized10025.0%9
Geometrygeometryuncategorized10029.5%16
GiDi Upgidiupuncategorized10015.4%4
Goat IIgoatiiuncategorized10018.6%20
Galloping Goatgoatiiiuncategorized10026.5%8
Goblinsgoblinsuncategorized10021.7%2
Krazy Golfgolfroyaleuncategorized10037.8%12
Graduationgraduationuncategorized10028.6%2
Greedy Catgreedycatuncategorized10026.1%5
Guess the Numberguessnumberuncategorized10044.0%58
Half the problemhalftheproblemuncategorized10023.5%26
Hard to Misshardtomissuncategorized10040.0%5
Haskellhaskelluncategorized1002.7%11
Hierarchyheirarchyuncategorized10022.2%5
Honourable Jobhonourablejobuncategorized10027.5%80
Hoptiverhoptiveruncategorized10021.1%3
Humpty Dumpty (2 Points)humptydumptyuncategorized1005.9%1
Identified Assassins (4 Points)identifiedassassinsuncategorized1008.3%1
Idiot Sandwichidiotsandwichuncategorized10068.0%17
Ikeaikeauncategorized10042.6%100
Nice Wordsinterestingwordsuncategorized1007.1%12
Invisible Rallyinvisiblerallyuncategorized10037.3%12
Itsy Bitsy Spider (2 Points)itsybitsyspideruncategorized10038.1%8
Jack and Jill (1 Point)jackandjilluncategorized10019.6%18
Jumpingjumpinguncategorized10081.8%9
Jumping Jackjumpingjackuncategorized10027.3%26
Just Additionjustadditionuncategorized10074.9%102
Kinshipkinshipuncategorized100100.0%3
Knightknightuncategorized10042.9%6
K-Distinct Subarraysksubarraydistinctuncategorized10031.8%10
Kth Smallestkthsmallestuncategorized100p2.1%1
K-th Smallest Streamkthsmalleststreamuncategorized10039.5%14
K-th Largest Subarray Sumkthsumuncategorized10014.5%11
K-Distinct Windowskwindowdistinctuncategorized10056.0%14
Lantern Sparkslanternsparksuncategorized10028.6%6
Lecture Gaplecturegapuncategorized10036.4%4
Less Than Xlessthanxuncategorized147.1%7
  1. Fast Rocket

    100 · 31.5% · 33 users

  2. Feed-A-Mole

    100p · 23.1% · 3 users

  3. Just One More Tunnel

    100 · 29.4% · 5 users

  4. Flipped Course

    100 · 61.5% · 6 users

  5. Foody Uncle Mike

    100 · 40.8% · 20 users

  6. forestsize

    1 · 70.4% · 17 users

  7. Formula

    100 · 23.1% · 67 users

  8. Four Multiples

    100 · 64.3% · 8 users

  9. Four Season

    100 · 27.5% · 14 users

  10. Fractional Knapsack

    100 · 40.9% · 18 users

  11. Fraud Checker

    100 · 22.7% · 25 users

  12. Frequent Flyer

    100 · 74.1% · 18 users

  13. Friends Two

    100 · 44.8% · 23 users

  14. Funny Bits

    100 · 25.0% · 9 users

  15. Geometry

    100 · 29.5% · 16 users

  16. GiDi Up

    100 · 15.4% · 4 users

  17. Goat II

    100 · 18.6% · 20 users

  18. Galloping Goat

    100 · 26.5% · 8 users

  19. Goblins

    100 · 21.7% · 2 users

  20. Krazy Golf

    100 · 37.8% · 12 users

  21. Graduation

    100 · 28.6% · 2 users

  22. Greedy Cat

    100 · 26.1% · 5 users

  23. Guess the Number

    100 · 44.0% · 58 users

  24. Half the problem

    100 · 23.5% · 26 users

  25. Hard to Miss

    100 · 40.0% · 5 users

  26. Haskell

    100 · 2.7% · 11 users

  27. Hierarchy

    100 · 22.2% · 5 users

  28. Honourable Job

    100 · 27.5% · 80 users

  29. Hoptiver

    100 · 21.1% · 3 users

  30. Humpty Dumpty (2 Points)

    100 · 5.9% · 1 user

  31. Identified Assassins (4 Points)

    100 · 8.3% · 1 user

  32. Idiot Sandwich

    100 · 68.0% · 17 users

  33. Ikea

    100 · 42.6% · 100 users

  34. Nice Words

    100 · 7.1% · 12 users

  35. Invisible Rally

    100 · 37.3% · 12 users

  36. Itsy Bitsy Spider (2 Points)

    100 · 38.1% · 8 users

  37. Jack and Jill (1 Point)

    100 · 19.6% · 18 users

  38. Jumping

    100 · 81.8% · 9 users

  39. Jumping Jack

    100 · 27.3% · 26 users

  40. Just Addition

    100 · 74.9% · 102 users

  41. Kinship

    100 · 100.0% · 3 users

  42. Knight

    100 · 42.9% · 6 users

  43. K-Distinct Subarrays

    100 · 31.8% · 10 users

  44. Kth Smallest

    100p · 2.1% · 1 user

  45. K-th Smallest Stream

    100 · 39.5% · 14 users

  46. K-th Largest Subarray Sum

    100 · 14.5% · 11 users

  47. K-Distinct Windows

    100 · 56.0% · 14 users

  48. Lantern Sparks

    100 · 28.6% · 6 users

  49. Lecture Gap

    100 · 36.4% · 4 users

  50. Less Than X

    1 · 47.1% · 7 users